Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://martialartsactionmovies.com.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

martialartsactionmovies.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
prli_click_#StatisticsUsed by Pretty Link Tracking to track when you click a tracked link.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Squared SAS
PROXISTORE
Madington
The MediaGrid Inc.
Between Exchange
Ketchup Adv Spa
Zeta Global
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Traffective GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ermes
SpringServe, LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smadex SL
Contact Impact GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Ingenious Technologies AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Sharethrough, Inc
GumGum, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Arrivalist Co
Livewrapped AB
Powerspace
Vibrant Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
Cint AB
Knorex
Wizaly
VECTAURY
Mediaforce LTD
PML Innovative Media
Sift Media, Inc
Dailymotion SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Content Ignite
Aarki, Inc.
MiQ
DAZN Media Services Limited
StackAdapt
Hybrid Theory
Ezoic Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
LEESTEN INC
diva-e products
KUPONA GmbH
JS Web Production
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Click Tech Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Brid Video DOO
belboon GmbH
uppr GmbH
video intelligence AG
Impactify
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Persona.ly
NOW GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Imonomy
Arkeero
adality GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dugout Ltd
AerServ LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
BEINTOO SPA
Noster Finance S.L.
RevJet
Ensighten
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Cxense ASA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TargetVideo GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Telaria, Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SITU8ED SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
ADventori SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Yieldlab AG
Revcontent, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
PixFuture Media Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AWIN AG
Konodrac S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smartology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Playrcart Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Smart Traffik
BusinessClick
appTV Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Webgains GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Meetrics GmbH
Videobyte Inc
1plusX AG
White Ops, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
respondi AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Velocity Made Good LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Exactag GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Justpremium BV
On Device Research Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Mintegral international limited
The Trade Desk
AdTheorent, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Brave People Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
digitalAudience
BritePool Inc
Adtube AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Sublime
Maximus Live LLC
BILENDI SA
Axiom Media Connect
LoopMe Limited
Gamned
Ziff Davis LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adverticum cPlc.
AdQuiver Media SL
ADSTOURS SAS
numberly
Ve Global UK Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Sizmek by Amazon
GRAPHINIUM
Digital East GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
AuDigent
ADSOCY
ADITION technologies AG
Xandr, Inc.
Golden Bees
Comcast International France SAS
Aniview LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Duration Media, LLC.
Clinch Labs LTD
Paypersale.ru
Terminus Software Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Sirdata
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Resolution Media München GmbH
Trinity Audio
Upwave Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Next Media SRL
NeuStar, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Spotad
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Apester Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Commanders Act
Hivestack Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bidtellect, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Signal Digital Inc.
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MEDIAMETRIE
Disqus
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Addrelevance
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Beachfront Media LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
GfK SE
Amazon Advertising
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Nano Interactive GmbH
Passendo Aps
OnAudience Ltd
Next Media
Blue
Kairion GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
33Across
Readpeak Oy
Oracle Data Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
INNITY
ViewPay
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
DistroScale, Inc.
Acxiom
ADRENALEAD
Vidstart LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
NEURAL.ONE
Timehop, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Solution coupons
Media16 ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INFOnline GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
1Agency
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Jampp LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Snapupp Technologies SL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
eBay Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Teads
Jaduda GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Mediascore mbH
Weborama
mediarithmics SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Teemo SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
agof studies
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Luna Media Group LLC
Mindlytix SAS
MGID Inc.
Happydemics
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
GeoEdge
Cluep LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Fyber
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Clipr
Widespace AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Moloco, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Axonix LTD
Samsung Ads
Mobile Professionals BV
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Lotame Solutions, inc
N Technologies Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smile Wanted Group
Adtriba GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Semasio GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
AAX LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Inskin Media LTD
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
adMarketplace, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Automattic Ads
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Octaive Ltd.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Reach Media GmbH
WebAds B.V
YouGov
Blingby LLC
One Planet Only
Alphalyr SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Solution
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Advisible AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bannerflow AB
FeedAd GmbH
GeoProve
Affle International
SoundCast
ScaleMonk Inc.
Audienzz AG
Dynata LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CIBLECLIC
GroupM UK Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InMobi Pte Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
SunMedia
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Adssets AB
zeotap GmbH
iProspect GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Converge-Digital
MyTraffic
EASY Marketing GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Bring! Labs AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IQM CORPORATION
Fusio by S4M
The ADEX GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Kochava Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Avantis Video Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Consumable, Inc.
Audience Network
IP Deutschland GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
NEXD
Criteo SA
adsquare GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Amnet GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Cuebiq
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Triapodi Ltd.
Habu
Strossle International AB
Mediavine, Inc.
OpenX
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adsolutions BV
Kwanko
GlobalWebIndex
Google Advertising Products
SpearAd GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Sonobi, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
ZEDO Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Epsilon
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Better Banners A/S
AdDefend GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Somplo Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
EMX Digital LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Zoomd Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
Nativo, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Adikteev
SYNC
Impact+
Adloox SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Adhese
MISSENA
Unruly Group LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Realeyes OU
Nubo LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adxperience SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Goodeed
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AirGrid LTD
DNA-I.COM
BSmartData GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
PubWise, LLLP
DynAdmic
adhood.com
Norstat AS
Venatus Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Welect GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobkoi Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobsuccess
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mediakeys Platform
Skaze
Insticator, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Nexx360
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Browsi
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WhatRocks Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Platform161 B.V.
ADUX
Seenthis AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdColony, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Mars Media Group
Frameplay Corporation
wetter.com GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Kairos Fire
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TX Group AG
AudienceRun corp
Smart Adserver
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Keymantics
Permodo GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Prebid.org
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Kayzen
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
twiago GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pubfinity LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
YOC AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bombora Inc.
TabMo SAS
Adnuntius AS
Caroda s.r.o.
NEORY GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Goldbach Group AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Quantcast International Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Gemius SA
One Tech Group GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Adform
UberMedia, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
dataXtrade GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Showheroes SE
lead alliance GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
Objective Partners BV
CAKE Software, Inc.
plista GmbH
Optomaton UG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Threedium
Digital Squad
advanced store GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ad6media
LeadsRx, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adbility media GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Neodata Group srl
Bidstack Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
GP One GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
ETARGET SE
ARMIS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Shopalyst Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ARKHEUS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
BeOp
AntVoice
Jivox Corporation
Notify
Sportradar AG
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adpone SL
Converto AG
Experian Limited
BidTheatre AB
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
Solocal
Tapad, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adWMG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Comscore B.V.
ID5 Technology SAS
OneTag Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Cookie Market LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Spotible
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fido S.r.l
TV SQUARED LIMITED
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Arcspire Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Viralize SRL
IVO Media Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Appier PTE Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
iPROM
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Fandom, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Taboola Europe Limited
Haensel AMS GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
glomex GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GADSME
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Adnami Aps
Impact Tech Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
: Tappx
Stream Eye OOD
Telaria SAS
Bucksense Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 1131
Maryborough, Qld 4650
AU

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/martialartsactionmovies.com/annualRequestSummary regarding martialartsactionmovies.com



Email:
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Email Newsletter

When you sign up for one of our free Ebooks or Email Newsletter, we hold some personal information such as your name and email address in order to send you further emails.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning and a Security to plugin to make the website (and information contained within it) more secure.

We do use an SSL certificate
 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. We also use Affiliate links on this for products we recommend and therefore earn a commission from upon purchase.  These affiliate links make use of tracking cookies.

View our full Cookie Policy here for more information.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By logging in to your account
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

 If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://martialartsactionmovies.com
PO Box 1131

Maryborough, Qld 4650

Australia
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com
Last Edited on 2018-05-25