Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://martialartsactionmovies.com.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

martialartsactionmovies.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Widespace AB
Teroa S.A.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Sublime
Smadex SL
Knorex
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Luna Media Group LLC
MNTN
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Axonix LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
SheMedia, LLC
appTV Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seenthis AB
GP One GmbH
ADSOCY
Powerspace
Platform161 B.V.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
travel audience GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Golden Bees
Comcast International France SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Blue
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
BLIINK SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Disqus
AdSpirit GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Zoomd Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
YieldLift LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Rapid Performance GmbH
Wizaly
AerServ LLC
Between Exchange
Audiencerate LTD
Realytics
Resono B.V.
uppr GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dianomi ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Online Solution
Adnami Aps
Roq.ad Inc.
Criteo SA
LoopMe Limited
Ezoic Inc.
SunMedia
Impactify
Pulse Innovations Limited
Dugout Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
BidBerry SRL
Media16 ltd
Teads
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
digidip GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
BidTheatre AB
AdTheorent, Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Confiant Inc.
Nielsen LLC
42 Ads GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
VECTAURY
BILENDI SA
MindTake Research GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Sparklit Networks Inc
NEORY GmbH
Zeta Global
Triple13 Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Moloco, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Nubo LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Brand Advance Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Digital Squad
Telaria SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
Audienzz AG
Converto AG
Impact+
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Tangoo Srl
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtriba GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Skaze
XChange by SFBX®
PRECISO SRL
JS Web Production
Inskin Media LTD
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADventori SAS
Teemo SA
Exactag GmbH
Dailymotion SA
AuDigent
INIS sp. zo.o.
Jellyfish France
Gemius SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobsuccess
Insticator, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Taboola Europe Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Footballco Media Limited
ad6media
Jampp LTD
Prebid.org
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Somplo Ltd
Skoiy
Converge-Digital
DIGITEKA Technologies
Contact Impact GmbH
GeoEdge
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TMT Digital Inc
Apester Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Pexi B.V.
Bannernow, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Sirdata
Showheroes SE
EASYmedia GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
ONEcount
Demandbase, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Cint AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdView
Permutive Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Paypersale.ru
MediaMath, Inc.
SYNC
Duration Media, LLC.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Smart Adserver
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BeOp
Adxperience SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Threedium
iProspect GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
White Ops, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Experian Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Clinch Labs LTD
lead alliance GmbH
plista GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Adnuntius AS
Webgains GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Mindlytix SAS
INNITY
Reignn Platform Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
Click Tech Limited
Smart Traffik
adMarketplace, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Dentsu London Limited
Commanders Act
BEINTOO SPA
Blingby LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Trade Desk
AirGrid LTD
Strossle International AB
Ensighten
MEDIAMETRIE
vitrado GmbH
Adssets AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Passendo Aps
Notify
AdQuiver Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Digiseg ApS
N Technologies Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Pixalate, Inc.
ViewPay
Smile Wanted Group
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Spotad
Brid Video DOO
Avantis Video Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Monet Engine Inc
Squared SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ETARGET SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
Better Banners A/S
Digital East GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Clipr
Playrcart Limited
Axiom Media Connect
INVIDI technologies AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adtube AS
adQuery
Allegro.pl
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kiosked Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
MISSENA
IQM CORPORATION
Viznet
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Sizmek by Amazon
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cookie Market LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adpone SL
Objective Partners BV
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Imonomy
Adform
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AAX LLC
Stream Eye OOD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Readpeak Oy
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Radio Net Media Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Baidu USA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Audience Network
FeedAd GmbH
jsdelivr.com
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
YouGov
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
numberly
Market Resource Partners LLC
Timehop, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Rezonence Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Cluep LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
adality GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
EMX Digital LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
IVO Media Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mars Media Group
adnanny.com SLU
LifeStreet Corporation
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blue Billywig BV
RevJet
Truvid Inc.
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Habu
Liveintent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kameleoon SAS
Opti Digital SAS
adWMG
Epsilon
SpotX, Inc
ADUX
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Kayzen
Consumable, Inc.
: Tappx
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bombora Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Keymantics
MGID Inc.
One Planet Only
NoBid, Inc.
GeoProve
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADITION technologies AG
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Dataseat Ltd
diva-e products
emetriq GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Mediakeys Platform
Beaconspark Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
On Device Research Limited
BusinessClick
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ARMIS SAS
Jivox Corporation
Parrable, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Ermes
A Million Ads Ltd
twiago GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
StackAdapt
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Persona.ly
Arkeero
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
zeotap GmbH
DynAdmic
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Goodeed
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1plusX AG
Telaria, Inc
Google Advertising Products
Fido S.r.l
Underdog Media LLC
Telecoming S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Trinity Audio
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adikteev
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AddApptr GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Content Ignite
Pelmorex Corp.
Adlane LTD
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
MiQ
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Browsi
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Viralize SRL
Improve Digital BV
InMobi Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Adhese
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tapad, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Celtra, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
LeadsRx, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Aptivio Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Justpremium BV
Smaato, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AWIN AG
Mediascore mbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Adloox SA
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Weborama
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
mainADV Srl
Gamned
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ARKHEUS
Venatus Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Innovid Inc.
NEXD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Aniview LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
OpenX
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mars Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Norstat AS
Bidtellect, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
Traffective GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
glomex GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BritePool Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
MyTraffic
Vibrant Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bring! Labs AG
Nexx360
DeepIntent, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Acxiom
respondi AG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cavai AS & UK
Pubfinity LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
agof studies
Dynata LLC
Adkernel LLC
RevX
Next Media SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Solution coupons
Welect GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Comscore B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Near Pte Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Kwanko
Media Square
Semasio GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Automattic Ads
InsurAds Technologies SA.
HyperTV Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Solocal
AUDIOMOB LTD
Protected Media LTD
DNA-I.COM
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Eulerian Technologies
SoundCast
TargetVideo GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SINGLESPOT SAS
adhood.com
Addrelevance
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
1Agency
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sift Media, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Madington
Carbon (AI) Limited
Spotible
Ketchup Adv Spa
Velocity Made Good LLC
Samsung Ads
NEURAL.ONE
Zemanta, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Sportradar AG
OnAudience Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Delta Projects AB
AntVoice
OneTag Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Deutsche Post AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ogury Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Ve Global UK Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
33Across
The Kantar Group Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Kochava Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Livewrapped AB
NextRoll, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Realeyes OU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
iPROM
Exit Bee Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A.Mob
PixFuture Media Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Publica LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
admetrics GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
WebAds B.V
GfK SE
Amazon Advertising
GADSME
video intelligence AG
Bucksense Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Arcspire Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
remerge GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
OnProspects Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Blis Media Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ziff Davis LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Epom Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Emerse Sverige AB
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AudienceRun corp
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Fyber
Mobfox US LLC
Neodata Group srl
Crowdy News Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
YOC AG
Smartology Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Unruly Group LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PROXISTORE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Audience Solutions S.A.
Opinary GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Advisible AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 1131
Maryborough, Qld 4650
AU

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/martialartsactionmovies.com/annualRequestSummary regarding martialartsactionmovies.com



Email:
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Email Newsletter

When you sign up for one of our free Ebooks or Email Newsletter, we hold some personal information such as your name and email address in order to send you further emails.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning and a Security to plugin to make the website (and information contained within it) more secure.

We do use an SSL certificate
 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. We also use Affiliate links on this for products we recommend and therefore earn a commission from upon purchase.  These affiliate links make use of tracking cookies.

View our full Cookie Policy here for more information.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By logging in to your account
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

 If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://martialartsactionmovies.com
PO Box 1131

Maryborough, Qld 4650

Australia
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com
Last Edited on 2018-05-25