Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://martialartsactionmovies.com.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

martialartsactionmovies.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adhood.com
BRICKS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Golden Bees
Telecoming S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Threedium
emetriq GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Prebid.org
Media16 ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Online Solution
Verasity Limited
INVIBES GROUP
OneFootball GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Moloco, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Playhill Limited
BEINTOO SPA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Smaato, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Content Ignite
Cookie Market LTD
PML Innovative Media
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Playrcart Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Blis Global Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
Eskimi
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
The Kantar Group Limited
Eulerian Technologies
REMAILME
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Traffective GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
ETARGET SE
DynAdmic
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Acxiom
Ingenious Technologies AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nativery Srl
IPONWEB GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Automattic Ads
Tapjoy, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Revcontent, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Triapodi Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Natexo Spain
Good-Loop Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Arpeely Ltd.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Alphonso Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Knorex
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
Vyde Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
ShareThis, Inc
Weborama
Beaconspark Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
A.Mob
Audience Network
Konodrac S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Madison Logic, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Madington
WebAds B.V
Arkeero
Bannernow, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Hubvisor
Venatus Media Limited
HUMAN
Turk Telekom
Adomik
StackAdapt
Permutive Limited
GfK SE
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sublime
NextRoll, Inc.
PROXISTORE
IVO Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Pinpoll GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Webgains GmbH
The Trade Desk
Mindlytix SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adnuntius AS
streaMonkey GmbH
Smart Adserver
Fifty Technology Limited
video intelligence AG
SheMedia, LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Lupon Media
SpringServe, LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Comscore B.V.
1plusX AG
Samba TV UK Limited
Between Exchange
1000mercis (Numberly)
glomex GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Aniview LTD
WebMedia
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Ask Locala
Jampp LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Query Click Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LoopMe Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
AdView
Evorra Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Google Advertising Products
Impact Tech Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
FRVR Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
NEXD
OnAudience Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Adnami Aps
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Samsung Ads
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Protected Media LTD
Sirdata
Kairos Fire
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Axiom Media Connect
Playad Media Group AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Refine Direct Srl
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
twiago GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gemius SA
BILENDI SA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Njuice AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
152 Media LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AdColony, Inc.
EXADS
Publicis Media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
33Across
Cuebiq
Frii ApS
Skoiy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teads France SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
BeOp
Amazon Advertising
adnanny.com SLU
MGID Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ensighten
Adventure Media
adWMG
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Smart Analytics SL
AntVoice
INVIDI technologies AB
wetter.com GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Nativo, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Petal Ads
Nexx360
Adloox SA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
RevJet
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
iProspect GmbH
Jellyfish France
ADman Interactive SLU
Duration Media, LLC.
MARKETPERF CORP
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mars Media Group
BSmartData GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Innovid LLC
Realeyes OU
iPROM
Next Millennium Media INC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdDefend GmbH
Solution coupons
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Celtra, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kochava Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Pexi B.V.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Confiant Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Opti Digital SAS
ad6media
The MediaGrid Inc.
Spoods GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Epsilon
Roku Advertising Services
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nielsen International SA
Arrivalist Co.
Arcspire Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Salestring ApS
GumGum, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
GlobalWebIndex
Adpone SL
Gamned
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
XChange by SFBX®
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Near Intelligence
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Appier PTE Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adkernel LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
EASYmedia GmbH
Objective Partners BV
AiCreo S.r.l.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
C WIRE AG
SoundCast
Mobsuccess
Sonares GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Cint AB
dataXtrade GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Audiohook Corporation
OpenX
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA
KUPONA GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pure Local Media GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADRENALEAD
Resono B.V.
Ein Rad AB
GroupM UK Limited
Showheroes SE
PIA Advertising GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Adhese
Mobfox US LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
AAX LLC
ividence
Sizmek by Amazon
Emodo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Zeta Global
Adjust Digital A/S
Sirdata Cookieless
Sonobi, Inc
SunMedia
SmartyAds Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adsolutions BV
DNA-I.COM
mediarithmics SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Dynata LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
SITU8ED SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
INFOnline GmbH
JS Web Production
Better Ads GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ViewPay
Roq.ad Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Realytics
Ermes
Kiosked Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
Digital Squad
Viznet
Converge-Digital
HyperTV Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
VECTAURY
Adverty AB (publ)
congstar GmbH
MPX GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Blue
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DIGITEKA Technologies
AuDigent
Wunderkind Corporation
Brid Video DOO
Rockerbox, Inc
: Tappx
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Agate Systems Limited
Voxnest Inc
Adssets AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Sportradar AG
Kubient Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Norstat AS
Kwanko
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Dable Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Advisible AB
Synamedia
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BidBerry SRL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
United Internet Media GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Quality Media Network GmbH
admetrics GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Bombora Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Smartology Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Dentsu A/S
Infolinks Media, LLC
BusinessClick
Market Resource Partners LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Papirfly AS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Duplo Media AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Blue Billywig Group BV
Quantcast
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADMAX
CleverPush GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MindTake Research GmbH
Nubo LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
AudienceRun corp
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adform A/S
zeotap GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Publica LLC
GeoProve Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Zoomd Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adQuery
Pressboard Media Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Alkimi
Skimbit Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impactify SARL
3Q nexx GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
Kayzen
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
YieldLift LLC
Habu
Avocet Systems Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Attributy
Adtelligent Inc.
Hyper LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Advertising
YouGov
giosg.com Oy
Reliz LTD
Monet Engine Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
TF1 PUBLICITE
Tangoo S.R.L.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Dailymotion SA
Notify
GP One GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Blue Media Services LTDA
Passendo Aps
Fandom, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Platform161 B.V.
Exactag GmbH
Browsi
plista GmbH
Truvid Inc.
mainADV Srl
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
NEORY GmbH
Criteo SA
TabMo SAS
Next Media SRL
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
vitrado GmbH
NAG SA
AdSpirit GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
ADventori SAS
Sift Media, Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Neodata Group srl
INNITY
ID Ward Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Adtriba GmbH
YOC AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Admixer EU GmbH
agof studies
IQM CORPORATION
Outbrain UK Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Justpremium BV
adality GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Always-Computing SAS
Welect GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
OneTag Limited
ADSOCY
Kairion GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Disqus
Mediavine, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Improve Digital
TripleLift, Inc.
ADUX
MNTN
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adxperience SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Sitewit Corp
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GADSME
Readpeak Oy
AWIN AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Skaze
Clinch Labs LTD
A Million Ads
VUUKLE DMCC
Teavaro
Claritas LLC
xpln.ai SAS
Happydemics
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
remerge GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Unblockia SL
Strossle International AB
Livewrapped AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gamesight Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Commanders Act
TargetVideo GmbH
GeoEdge
Dianomi PLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adikteev
Apester Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Appush Technologies
Covatic Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MyTraffic
digidip GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdTheorent, Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Playwire LLC
eBay Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Opinary GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Click Tech Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
uppr GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
RevX
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Upwave Inc.
LiveRamp
Clipcentric, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Cluep LLC
Octave IP Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
advanced store GmbH
Keymantics
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smart Traffik
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Kameleoon SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Fyber
Seenthis AB
Pelmorex Corp.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Alphalyr SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Convo Ink
Samba TV, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Zeit Agency ApS
adsquare GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Jaduda GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Converto AG
Brave People Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Amnet GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TX Group AG
Ogury Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permodo GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Audienzz AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



PO Box 1131
Maryborough, Qld 4650
AU

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/martialartsactionmovies.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding martialartsactionmovies.com



Email:
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com


Email:
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Email Newsletter

When you sign up for one of our free Ebooks or Email Newsletter, we hold some personal information such as your name and email address in order to send you further emails.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning and a Security to plugin to make the website (and information contained within it) more secure.

We do use an SSL certificate
 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. We also use Affiliate links on this for products we recommend and therefore earn a commission from upon purchase.  These affiliate links make use of tracking cookies.

View our full Cookie Policy here for more information.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By logging in to your account
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

 If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://martialartsactionmovies.com
PO Box 1131

Maryborough, Qld 4650

Australia
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com
Last Edited on 2018-05-25