Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://martialartsactionmovies.com.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

martialartsactionmovies.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Procter & Gamble Company
Localsensor B.V.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Habu
Inskin Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
AddApptr GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Exactag GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adhese
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Keymantics
Triple13 Ltd
BidTheatre AB
PIXIMEDIA
ID5 Technology Ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Gemius SA
Magnite, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Betgenius Ltd
Bannerflow AB
BLIINK SAS
Adsonica
BEINTOO SPA
Mobkoi Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
adrule mobile GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Permutive Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PROXISTORE
Adnuntius AS
Placense Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
remerge GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Crowdy News Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Gamesight Inc
admetrics GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Clipr
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bidstack Limited
Playrcart Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
HyperTV Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Digital Squad
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
A.Mob
umlaut communication gmbh
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adsolutions BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BRICKS
Sizmek by Amazon
Oracle Data Cloud
MobileFuse LLC
zillian sa
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Samba TV, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Publisher First, Inc.
digitalAudience
Mediavine, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
152 Media LLC
Microsoft Advertising
DynAdmic
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adality GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Apester Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Epom Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
JS Web Production
Unblockia SL
Kwanko
Kubient Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
1plusX AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Noster Finance S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
33Across
GeoEdge
SoundCast
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Norstat AS
The Trade Desk
mediarithmics SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Cuebiq
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Bidmatic Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
OpenWeb LTD
Disqus
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adsquare GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
: Tappx
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
vitrado GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADventori SAS
SITU8ED SA
Ein Rad AB
Quantcast
Wizaly
SunMedia
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Skaze
TargetVideo GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Dailymotion SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Doceree UK Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Online Solution
Blockthrough, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Adkernel LLC
Commanders Act
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Roq.ad Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Footballco Media Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Telecoming S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairos Fire
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Kairion GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Advisible AB
Teavaro
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SpotX, Inc
eBay Inc
ADSOCY
Smart Adserver
LiveRamp
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
RevJet
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Salestring ApS
TOPBOX Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
plista GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Samsung Ads
Rockerbox, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Madington
Digital East GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
AAX LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Covatic Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Octave IP Limited
Justpremium BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdDefend GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mobsuccess
Publica LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Opti Digital SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Widespace AB
AerServ LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seenthis AB
Nubo LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Arkeero
Objective Partners BV
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Imonomy
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
REMAILME
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Media Square
iProspect GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
adbility media GmbH
Acxiom
INIS sp. zo.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Smartology Limited
Next Media SRL
Njuice AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sublime
Blingby LLC
LoopMe Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BidBerry SRL
Innovid Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Protected Media LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SpearAd GmbH
twiago GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
ARKHEUS
Mars Inc.
TabMo SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Kameleoon SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
RTB House S.A.
DNA-I.COM
Eskimi
AdQuiver Media SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Blue Media Services LTDA
MiQ
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adWMG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Appier PTE Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Mars Media Group
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Audience Network
BeOp
BSmartData GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Bombora Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
FRVR Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Notify
Blis Global Limited
Smile Wanted Group
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
ETARGET SE
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Nativery Srl
Confiant Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cint AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Ziff Davis LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
XChange by SFBX®
Pure Local Media GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MNTN
Hubvisor
Sonobi, Inc
Ensighten
AudienceRun corp
Kargo Global Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Tredia Solutions SL
Hyper LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
YieldLift LLC
Videobyte Inc
BidMachine Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Solution coupons
ONEcount
OneFootball GmbH
TX Group AG
Media16 ltd
StackAdapt
Jivox Corporation
Celtra, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Vidstart LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Jampp LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Dable Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realeyes OU
FUNKE Digital GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Realytics
Mindlytix SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Content Ignite
Deutsche Post AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Novatiq limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sharethrough, Inc
Showheroes SE
Meetrics GmbH
ViewPay
CIBLECLIC
GumGum, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PRECISO SRL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
DistroScale, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Truvid Inc.
Epsilon
NEORY GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Adomik
Teads
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
belboon GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Jellyfish France
Adloox SA
EMX Digital LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Axiom Media Connect
giosg.com Oy
Roku Advertising Services
AdColony, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Criteo SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
GADSME
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Platform161 B.V.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
YouGov
ADMAX
RevX
Gamoshi Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
C WIRE AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
glomex GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
GP One GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Timehop, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AWIN AG
Adpone SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adssets AB
Solocal
Admixer EU GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
EXADS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Vibrant Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
MyTraffic
TF1 PUBLICITE
Browsi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Impact+
ShareThis, Inc
Welect GmbH
Readpeak Oy
AdsWizz Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
NEXD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aarki, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
On Device Research Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WebAds B.V
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Carbon (AI) Limited
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
GfK SE
Publicis Media GmbH
Knorex
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
OpenX
Yieldmo, Inc.
adhood.com
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Spoods GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Traffective GmbH
Playhill Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Beachfront Media LLC
Webgains GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
MediaMath, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
WhatRocks Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Pubfinity LLC
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Near Pte Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Improve Digital
socoto gmbh & co. kg
wetter.com GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rezonence Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ermes
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Teemo SA
LeadsRx, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Xandr, Inc.
Natexo Spain
smartclip Europe GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
iPROM
Teroa S.A.
Fusio by S4M
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Fido S.r.l
Kayzen
United Internet Media GmbH
Adlane LTD
Bucksense Inc
Fyber
Mediakeys Platform
Converto AG
Skimbit Ltd
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Unruly Group LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
BritePool Inc
Amobee Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
GlobalWebIndex
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Impactify
Nexx360
ad6media
MISSENA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtriba GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
agof studies
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Upwave Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Lupon Media
Smart Traffik
OnAudience Ltd
Prebid.org
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
digidip GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
M32 Connect Inc
AntVoice
video intelligence AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Better Banners A/S
Experian Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpringServe, LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Synkd Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
A Million Ads Ltd
Between Exchange
Amnet GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INNITY
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Comscore B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Arcspire Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
AuDigent
Adnami Aps
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pulse Innovations Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Captify Technologies Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Semasio GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Cavai AS & UK
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adform
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Adludio Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
adMarketplace, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Threedium
VECTAURY
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Audiencerate LTD
Yieldlab AG
Project Agora Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Allegro.pl
Sirdata
Avocet Systems Limited
Zeta Global
Clinch Labs LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bababam
Powerspace
Golden Bees
Adxperience SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Zoomd Ltd.
Playwire LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Unacast Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Smaato, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dynata LLC
BusinessClick
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Passendo Aps
Google Advertising Products
Parrable, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adventure Media
Skoiy
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
OneTag Limited
travel audience GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Audienzz AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NextRoll, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Blue
ADman Interactive SLU
Weborama
Gamned
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MGID Inc.
Kochava Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Cookie Market LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdView
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
zeotap GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Radio Net Media Limited
Viznet
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Arrivalist Co
uppr GmbH
adQuery
Offerista Group GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 1131
Maryborough, Qld 4650
AU

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/martialartsactionmovies.com/annualRequestSummary regarding martialartsactionmovies.com



Email:
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Email Newsletter

When you sign up for one of our free Ebooks or Email Newsletter, we hold some personal information such as your name and email address in order to send you further emails.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning and a Security to plugin to make the website (and information contained within it) more secure.

We do use an SSL certificate
 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. We also use Affiliate links on this for products we recommend and therefore earn a commission from upon purchase.  These affiliate links make use of tracking cookies.

View our full Cookie Policy here for more information.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
      By logging in to your account
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
      Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

 If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

https://martialartsactionmovies.com
PO Box 1131

Maryborough, Qld 4650

Australia
wade@martialartsactionmovies.com
Last Edited on 2018-05-25